Welcome Bonus
200% up to $10,500
Plus 10% weekly cashback, wager-free
Wagering
Deposit 15× then bonus released in 4 stages (45× total)
Max Bet
$7
Min Deposit
$28
Withdrawal Limit
$5,600 daily / $14,000 weekly
Instant CasinoWelcome Bonus

Instant Casino Welcome Bonus: How the 200% Offer Works

The Instant Casino welcome bonus gives Australian players a 200% match up to $10,500 on their first deposit. Here’s how to activate it, what the wagering stages mean and which limits matter before you start playing.
Instant Casino operates under a licence issued by the Government of Curaçao, providing regulatory oversight for the platform's gaming operations and player transactions.
  1. OperatorSIMBA N.V.
  2. Established2024
  3. Games4,000+ (slots, live casino, crash, sports)
  4. Withdrawal SpeedInstant (manual review up to 24 hours)

The current Instant Casino welcome bonus in plain English

Instant Casino Online offers a 200% first-deposit match. You need to deposit at least $28, and the bonus can add up to $10,500 to your casino balance. The offer must be activated inside your casino account and is available for 7 days after activation.

The important detail is that the bonus balance is not ready to withdraw straight away. First, your deposit needs to be wagered 15 times. At that point, 25% of the bonus becomes eligible for withdrawal. The complete bonus is released in four stages, with 45× total wagering required.

TermWhat it means
Match200% of the first deposit
Maximum bonus$10,500
Minimum deposit$28
First releaseDeposit wagered 15×; 25% of the bonus becomes eligible
Total wagering45× in four stages
Maximum bet$7 while using the welcome bonus
Maximum cashoutUnlimited
Validity7 days

The $7 maximum bet is easy to miss

Keep every bet at $7 or less while the welcome bonus is active. This limit applies even if your own deposited funds are also in the account.

How to activate and use the offer step by step

The welcome bonus is activated from your casino account. Take a moment to check the balance shown after activation, then keep an eye on your wagering progress during the 7-day validity period. Honestly, this is the part most people skip: write down the activation date so the deadline does not catch you by surprise.

  1. Create your account

    Register with Instant Casino, confirm your date of birth and complete the required email verification. You must be at least 18.

  2. Make the qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $28. AUD is supported for the Australian market, and deposits are usually instant, although processing can take up to 10 minutes.

  3. Activate the bonus

    Open your casino account and activate the welcome bonus before you start using it.

  4. Play within the limit

    Keep each bet at $7 or below while the bonus is active. The offer remains valid for 7 days.

  5. Complete the wagering

    Work through the four release stages. After the deposit has been wagered 15 times, 25% of the bonus becomes eligible for withdrawal; full release requires 45× total wagering.

  6. Withdraw when eligible

    Once funds are eligible, the normal withdrawal rules apply. The minimum withdrawal is $35, with daily, weekly and monthly limits of $5,600, $14,000 and $28,000.

100% welcome bonus compared with the current 200% offer

A 100% welcome bonus matches your deposit dollar for dollar. For example, a $100 deposit would create a $100 bonus, giving you $200 in bonus-related funds before any play. The exact value of a match depends on the deposit and the offer’s maximum.

Instant Casino’s current offer is more generous than a 100% match at the headline level because it adds twice the deposit amount, up to $10,500. The practical questions remain the same: check the minimum deposit, the wagering calculation, the maximum bet and the expiry period before accepting any match.

  • 100% match: a $100 deposit produces a $100 bonus.
  • 200% match: a $100 deposit produces a $200 bonus, subject to the offer maximum.
  • For either type, the real value depends on the release rules and the time allowed to complete them.
  • At Instant Casino, the active welcome-bonus maximum bet is $7.

200% welcome bonus: a worked example with real numbers

Let’s use a simple $100 deposit. A 200% match adds $200 in bonus funds, so the starting balance connected with the offer is $300. This example sits below the $10,500 bonus ceiling and above the $28 minimum deposit.

StageCalculationResult
Deposit$100 deposited$100 deposit
Bonus200% of $100$200 bonus
First threshold$100 × 15$1,500 deposit wagering
First eligibility point25% of $200$50 of the bonus eligible
Full requirement$100 + $200, then 45× total wageringFour-stage release completed

The $1,500 figure is the first deposit-wagering threshold in this example. It does not mean the entire bonus is immediately withdrawable. After that point, 25% of the $200 bonus becomes eligible, while the remaining stages still need to be completed for the full release.

A $7 maximum bet also changes how quickly you can play through the offer. At $7 per bet, you would need many individual bets to reach a large wagering figure. You do not need to chase the requirement quickly; the sensible approach is to set a budget, keep stakes within the rule and stop if the play is no longer enjoyable.

300% welcome bonus: what a larger match would change

A 300% welcome bonus would add three times the deposit as bonus funds. On a $100 deposit, that would mean $300 in bonus funds and a combined starting balance of $400. A bigger match can look attractive, but the wagering stages, maximum bet, expiry and withdrawal rules are just as important as the headline percentage.

The current Instant Casino welcome bonus is the 200% offer, capped at $10,500. If you are comparing match percentages, use the same deposit in each example and then check the full terms rather than judging the offer by the percentage alone.

Compare the whole offer, not just the percentage

A 300% match is not automatically better for your budget. Look at the amount you must wager, how many stages apply, the maximum bet and how long you have to finish.

Wagering rules, the four stages and the 7-day deadline

The welcome bonus uses two connected milestones. The first is 15× wagering on the deposit. Once that is reached, 25% of the bonus becomes eligible for withdrawal. The second is the full four-stage release, which requires 45× total wagering.

  • Deposit at least $28.
  • Activate the offer in your casino account.
  • Complete the deposit wagering at 15×.
  • Reach the first release point, where 25% of the bonus becomes eligible.
  • Continue through all four stages for the complete bonus release.
  • Finish within 7 days of activation.
  • Keep every welcome-bonus bet at $7 or below.

The offer has no cap on cashouts from the bonus. That does not remove the wagering requirement, the $35 minimum withdrawal or the account withdrawal limits. Identity verification is also required before withdrawals, and the automated KYC process can take from a few minutes up to one hour.

Withdrawals after bonus play: limits and processing

When your funds are eligible, you can request a withdrawal from the account wallet. The minimum withdrawal is $35. Withdrawals are usually instant, but a manual casino-side review can take up to 24 hours; after approval, the funds can take 3-5 business days to reach you depending on the bank or method.

LimitAmount
Minimum withdrawal$35
Daily limit$5,600
Weekly limit$14,000
Monthly limit$28,000

A submitted withdrawal cannot be changed. If it is still processing, you may be able to cancel it when the Cancel button appears in the Transactions tab. Identity checks and anti-money-laundering checks apply to all withdrawals, including withdrawals from VIP accounts.

Before you claim: a simple bonus checklist

  • You are 18 or older and can complete email verification.
  • Your deposit is at least $28.
  • You understand that the bonus is valid for 7 days.
  • You can keep every bet at $7 or less.
  • You have a plan for completing the 15× deposit wagering first.
  • You understand that full release requires four stages and 45× total wagering.
  • You know that the minimum withdrawal is $35.
  • You are comfortable playing with real money and the possibility of loss.

The bonus is optional. Gambling should stay entertainment, not a way to cover bills or recover losses. Instant Casino provides responsible gambling tools, including self-exclusion options, if you want to take a break or set firmer boundaries.

Welcome Bonus: your questions

How much is the Instant Casino welcome bonus?

It is a 200% first-deposit match worth up to $10,500. The minimum deposit is $28.

How do I activate the welcome bonus?

Register, verify your email, make a qualifying deposit and activate the offer inside your casino account.

What is the wagering requirement?

The deposit must be wagered 15 times before 25% of the bonus becomes eligible for withdrawal. Full release takes place across four stages with 45× total wagering.

What is the maximum bet with the bonus?

The maximum bet is $7 while the welcome bonus is active.

How long do I have to use the offer?

The welcome bonus is valid for 7 days after activation.

Is there a maximum cashout from the welcome bonus?

No. The maximum cashout from the welcome bonus is unlimited, although standard withdrawal limits still apply.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $35. The daily, weekly and monthly limits are $5,600, $14,000 and $28,000.

Can I withdraw as soon as I reach the first wagering stage?

After the deposit is wagered 15 times, 25% of the bonus becomes eligible for withdrawal. The rest requires completion of the remaining release stages.