Welcome Bonus
200% up to $10,500
Plus 10% weekly cashback, wager-free
Wagering
Deposit 15× then bonus released in 4 stages (45× total)
Max Bet
$7
Min Deposit
$28
Withdrawal Limit
$5,600 daily / $14,000 weekly
Instant Casino200% Deposit Bonus

Instant Casino 200% Deposit Bonus

The Instant Casino 200% Deposit Bonus can add up to $10,500 to your first deposit. Here’s how to activate it, meet the wagering terms and understand when the bonus becomes available for withdrawal.
Instant Casino operates under a licence issued by the Government of Curaçao, providing regulatory oversight for the platform's gaming operations and player transactions.
  1. OperatorSIMBA N.V.
  2. Established2024
  3. Games4,000+ (slots, live casino, crash, sports)
  4. Withdrawal SpeedInstant (manual review up to 24 hours)

What the Instant Casino 200% deposit bonus gives you

The offer matches 200% of your first deposit, up to $10,500. You need to deposit at least $28 to qualify, and the bonus is activated inside your casino account. It is available to players using AUD in the Australian market.

The bonus has a 7-day validity period. That clock matters: you need to use the offer and work through its wagering conditions within those seven days. The maximum cashout is unlimited, so the bonus does not place a separate cap on the amount you can withdraw once the terms have been met.

TermDetails
Bonus rate200% of the first deposit
Maximum bonus$10,500
Minimum deposit$28
Maximum bet$7 while the welcome bonus is active
Maximum cashoutUnlimited
Validity7 days

Keep the $7 bet limit in mind

The maximum bet while using the welcome bonus is $7. Staying at or below that amount helps you avoid breaking one of the clearest conditions attached to the offer.

How to activate the bonus and start wagering

You activate the offer in your Instant Casino account rather than applying a code. Registration requires you to be at least 18, confirm your date of birth and verify your email address. Once your account is ready, follow these steps.

  1. Create your account

    Register with Instant Casino, confirm your date of birth and complete the required email verification.

  2. Make your first deposit

    Deposit at least $28 using a supported option. AUD is supported for Australian players, and deposits are usually instant, although processing can take up to 10 minutes.

  3. Activate the offer

    Open your casino account and activate the 200% welcome bonus before playing.

  4. Choose eligible play

    Use the deposited funds and bonus according to the offer terms. Keep every bet at $7 or less while the welcome bonus is active.

  5. Complete the wagering

    Your deposit must be wagered 15 times before 25% of the bonus becomes eligible for withdrawal. The full bonus is released in four stages, with 45 times total wagering required.

Honestly, this is the part most people skip: note the activation time and keep an eye on the seven-day window. You can check your account history under Activity in Settings, while wallet movements appear in the Transactions tab.

Wagering stages explained with a simple example

The offer uses two connected requirements. First, the deposit must be wagered 15 times. At that point, 25% of the bonus becomes eligible for withdrawal. To release the entire bonus, wagering must be completed four times over in total, which is 45 times the deposit according to the bonus terms.

Here is a straightforward example. If you deposit $100, a 200% match adds a $200 bonus. The first milestone is 15 times the $100 deposit, or $1,500 in wagering. Once that milestone is reached, 25% of the $200 bonus - $50 - becomes eligible for withdrawal. Full release requires total wagering of 45 times the deposit, or $4,500.

CalculationResult
200% match on $100$200 bonus
Deposit wagered 15 times$1,500 wagering
25% of $200 bonus$50 eligible for withdrawal
Total wagering at 45 times deposit$4,500 wagering
Maximum bet during bonus$7 per bet

The example shows the maths, not a promise of a particular result. Casino play involves real money and outcomes can vary. A sensible approach is to decide your budget before depositing and avoid increasing your stake just to chase the wagering target.

The four stages are part of the offer

The full bonus is released in four stages, and the exact offer conditions apply throughout the 7-day validity period. Keep bets to $7 or less and track your progress in the account.

What happens when the bonus is ready to withdraw

After the first 15 times wagering milestone, 25% of the bonus becomes eligible for withdrawal. The remainder follows the four-stage release structure, with 45 times total wagering needed for the complete bonus. The maximum cashout attached to the bonus is unlimited.

A withdrawal still goes through the normal account checks. Identity verification is automated and can take a few minutes up to one hour. Anti-money-laundering checks apply to all withdrawals, including VIP withdrawals, so make sure your account details are accurate before requesting a payout.

  • Check that the bonus wagering milestones have been completed.
  • Keep your beneficiary name consistent with your account details.
  • Use a payment account in your own name.
  • Remember the minimum withdrawal is $35.
  • Allow for the $5,600 daily, $14,000 weekly and $28,000 monthly withdrawal limits.

Withdrawals are usually instant. A manual review can take up to 24 hours on the casino side, followed by crediting within 3-5 business days depending on the bank or payment method. A submitted withdrawal cannot be changed, although it can be cancelled while processing if the Cancel button is visible in the Transactions tab.

ItemLimit or timing
Minimum withdrawal$35
Daily limit$5,600
Weekly limit$14,000
Monthly limit$28,000
Manual reviewUp to 24 hours
After approval3-5 business days, depending on bank or method

Cashback and other rewards alongside the welcome offer

The welcome bonus is not the only promotion available. Instant Casino also pays 10% weekly cashback on net losses from casino games and sports betting. It is automatic, credited every Monday at 06:00 UTC and paid as withdrawable cash with no wagering requirement.

Weekly cashback has a minimum payout of $0.14 and a maximum of $14,000. Voided bets, cancelled outcomes, account adjustments and certain games or bet types may be left out of net-loss calculations. VIP cashback can rise from 10% to 20% depending on level.

There are also tournaments, missions and other rewards. Examples include the Instant Slot Rush daily tournament with a $1,050 prize pool, the Midweek Slots Special with $1,750 and the Instant Live Weekend tournament with $3,500. Game of the Week can unlock up to 50 Super Spins after you deposit and wager on the featured pokie.

If you are comparing the welcome offer with searches such as Review or Free Spins No Deposit, keep the distinction clear: this is a first-deposit match bonus that requires a minimum deposit and wagering. It is not a no-deposit promotion.

The cashback works differently

Cashback is credited as withdrawable cash and has no wagering requirements. That makes its conditions separate from the 200% welcome bonus, so track each promotion on its own.

Games, payments and mobile play at Instant Casino

Instant Casino offers more than 4,000 games across pokies, live casino, crash games, jackpots and sports betting. You can find roulette, blackjack, baccarat, bingo, video poker, keno, scratch cards, instant-win games and live tables. Sports markets include soccer, basketball, tennis, ice hockey, American football, eSoccer and Counter Strike, with in-play betting and prediction markets available.

The mobile site is optimised for any mobile device and covers pokies, live casino and sports betting. Deposit options include Visa, Mastercard, cryptocurrency, Interac, Apple Pay, Google Pay, PIX, PICPAY, Netbanking and UPI. Support is available through 24/7 live chat and email.

Instant Australia players can also use responsible gambling tools, including self-exclusion options. Treat the 200% bonus as entertainment rather than a way to recover losses, set a budget before you play and stop when that budget is used.

200% Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much is the Instant Casino welcome bonus?

It is a 200% match bonus worth up to $10,500 on the first deposit. The minimum deposit is $28.

How do I activate the 200% deposit bonus?

Create and verify your casino account, make the qualifying first deposit and activate the offer inside your casino account.

What is the wagering requirement?

The deposit must be wagered 15 times before 25% of the bonus becomes eligible for withdrawal. Full release requires four stages and 45 times total wagering.

What is the maximum bet with the bonus?

The maximum bet is $7 while the welcome bonus is active.

How long do I have to use the bonus?

The bonus is valid for 7 days after activation.

Can I withdraw more than the bonus amount?

Yes. The maximum cashout on the welcome bonus is unlimited, subject to the account checks and standard withdrawal limits.

Does Instant Casino offer cashback as well?

Yes. The casino pays 10% weekly cashback on net losses, credited every Monday at 06:00 UTC as withdrawable cash with no wagering requirements.

How quickly are withdrawals processed?

Withdrawals are usually instant. Manual reviews can take up to 24 hours, and approved funds are credited within 3-5 business days depending on the bank or payment method.