Welcome Bonus
200% up to $10,500
Plus 10% weekly cashback, wager-free
Wagering
Deposit 15× then bonus released in 4 stages (45× total)
Max Bet
$7
Min Deposit
$28
Withdrawal Limit
$5,600 daily / $14,000 weekly
Instant Casino$150 Deposit Bonus

Instant Casino $150 Deposit Bonus

Looking at an Instant Casino $150 Deposit Bonus? The closest current offer is a 200% first-deposit match of up to $10,500, plus automatic weekly cashback. Here is how a $150 deposit would work, what you need to wager, and what to check before you play.
Instant Casino operates under a licence issued by the Government of Curaçao, providing regulatory oversight for the platform's gaming operations and player transactions.
  1. OperatorSIMBA N.V.
  2. Established2024
  3. Games4,000+ (slots, live casino, crash, sports)
  4. Withdrawal SpeedInstant (manual review up to 24 hours)

How a $150 deposit works with the welcome offer

Instant Casino does not promote a separate $150 deposit offer in the current welcome promotion. A $150 first deposit can still be used with the 200% match bonus, provided the minimum deposit of $28 is met and the bonus is activated in your casino account.

A $150 deposit would generate a $300 bonus at the 200% rate. That gives you $450 in deposit and bonus funds to play with, subject to the bonus rules. The promotion has a maximum bonus of $10,500, so this example sits well below the advertised ceiling.

ItemAmount or rule
First deposit$150
200% matched bonus$300
Deposit plus bonus$450
First wagering stepDeposit wagered 15 times
Maximum bonus bet$7
Bonus validity7 days

Keep the $7 maximum bet in mind

While the welcome bonus is active, the maximum bet is $7. That rule matters even when your deposit is larger than the minimum. Staying at or below the cap helps you avoid breaking the promotion terms.

Wagering rules: what the 15× step and 45× total mean

The first milestone is based on your deposit. Once the deposit has been wagered 15 times, 25% of the bonus becomes eligible for withdrawal. With a $150 deposit, that first calculation is $150 × 15, which equals $2,250 in wagering.

The full bonus is released in four stages and requires wagering completed 4 times over in total, described in the offer terms as 45× total wagering. For the $150 example, the overall figure is $150 × 45, or $6,750. This is the amount to keep in view when planning your play.

MilestoneCalculationResult
First release point$150 × 15$2,250 wagered
Bonus eligible at first point25% of the $300 bonus$75
Full release calculation$150 × 45$6,750 wagered

The exact mechanics of the four release stages are best followed inside your account. The important practical points are simple: activate the offer, keep each bonus bet at no more than $7, complete the wagering within 7 days, and track your progress before requesting a withdrawal.

The seven-day clock starts after activation

The welcome bonus is valid for 7 days. If you choose to use it, make sure your play fits that period rather than treating the bonus as an open-ended balance.

How to activate the offer and use it sensibly

  1. Create your account

    Registration requires you to be at least 18, confirm your date of birth and verify your email address.

  2. Make the first deposit

    Deposit $150, or another amount that suits your budget. The minimum deposit for the welcome offer is $28.

  3. Activate the bonus

    Open the casino account and activate the welcome promotion before starting the qualifying play.

  4. Keep bets within the limit

    Do not place bets above $7 while using the welcome bonus.

  5. Track the wagering

    For a $150 deposit, work towards the $2,250 first milestone and the $6,750 total example within the 7-day validity period.

  6. Check the balance before withdrawing

    After the required release conditions are met, review the available cash balance and submit a withdrawal from the wallet.

This is a casino promotion, so it is worth treating the wagering as entertainment rather than a target you must chase. Set a spending limit before depositing, and stop if the play is no longer comfortable.

Weekly cashback adds a separate way to get value

Alongside the welcome offer, Instant Casino provides 10% weekly cashback on net losses. It applies automatically, so there is no opt-in step. Cashback covers casino games such as pokies, table games and live dealer play, as well as sports betting.

TermRule
Rate10% of net losses
Calculation periodMonday 00:00 UTC to Sunday 23:59 UTC
Payment timeEvery Monday at 06:00 UTC
Minimum payout$0.14
Maximum payout$14,000 per week
Wagering requirementNone

The cashback is credited as withdrawable cash, with no wagering requirement attached. Some voided bets, cancelled outcomes, account adjustments and certain games or bet types may be excluded from the net-loss calculation. Cashback cannot exceed 30% of a player's lifetime value.

VIP cashback can rise from 10% up to 20%, depending on your level. Level 10 receives up to 15%, while Level 11 can receive up to 20%. The VIP Club is invite-only from Level 6 upward, and reaching a points threshold does not guarantee an invitation.

What you can play with the promotion

Instant Casino offers more than 4,000 games across pokies, live casino, crash games, jackpots and sports betting. You can also find roulette, blackjack, baccarat, bingo, keno, scratch cards, video poker, instant-win games and eSports betting.

  • Pokies such as Wanted Dead or a Wild, Gates of Olympus, Sugar Rush, Sweet Bonanza, Starlight Princess and Big Bass Bonanza.
  • Live tables including Lightning Roulette, Crazy Time, Speed Auto Roulette, One Blackjack, Sic Bo and Mega Baccarat.
  • Crash games including Aviator.
  • Sports markets covering soccer, basketball, tennis, ice hockey, American football, eSoccer and Counter Strike.
  • In-play betting and prediction markets for sports players.

The platform hosts games from 43 providers, including Pragmatic Play, Hacksaw Gaming, Yggdrasil, Playtech, Nolimit City, BGaming, AvatarUX and Penguin King. If you are browsing Games Online, remember that the $7 cap applies while the welcome bonus is active.

The mobile site is optimised for any mobile device and covers pokies, live casino and sports betting. You can also use the account's Activity tab to view transaction, casino and sports betting history.

Deposits, withdrawals and identity checks

Australian players can use AUD, while the platform also supports EUR and cryptocurrency. Deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, cryptocurrency, Interac, Apple Pay, Google Pay, PIX, PICPAY, Netbanking and UPI. Deposits are usually instant, although processing can take up to 10 minutes.

ItemLimit or timing
Minimum withdrawal$35
Daily limit$5,600
Weekly limit$14,000
Monthly limit$28,000
Manual casino reviewUp to 24 hours
After approval3-5 business days, depending on bank or method

Withdrawals are usually instant, but a manual review can take up to 24 hours on the casino side. Once approved, the funds can take 3-5 business days to reach you, depending on the bank or payment method. A submitted withdrawal cannot be changed, although you can cancel it while it is processing if a Cancel button appears in the Transactions tab.

Identity verification is required and uses an automated process that can take from a few minutes up to one hour. Anti-money-laundering checks apply to every withdrawal, including VIP withdrawals. Use an account in your own name and make sure the beneficiary details are correct before submitting a payout.

Extra promotions and responsible play tools

There are other ways to take part beyond the welcome bonus and cashback. Instant Slot Rush runs daily with a $1,050 prize pool, Midweek Slots Special has a weekly $1,750 pool, and Instant Live Weekend offers a $3,500 pool. The Weekly Football Tournament has a $4,900 prize pool, while Turbo 10 offers free bets up to $700 per week.

Other promotions include Game of the Week, Daily Hunt, jackpots, lootboxes, missions, achievements and Drops & Wins events. A Juventus partnership also offers rewards such as training-ground experiences, stadium pitch walks, signed jerseys and match tickets. Check each promotion's own conditions before joining, especially where opt-in or a minimum stake applies.

Instant Casino in Australia is operated by SIMBA N.V., established in 2024, and licensed in Curaçao. The platform uses SSL encryption, KYC checks, an AML policy and periodic account security checks. Responsible gambling tools include self-exclusion options and other responsible gambling controls.

If you want help with an account or promotion, 24/7 live chat and email support are available. The support languages include English, Arabic, Finnish, French, German, Italian, Norwegian, Polish and Portuguese.

$150 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What bonus do I get with a $150 deposit?

A $150 first deposit would receive a $300 bonus at the 200% match rate, giving $450 in deposit and bonus funds before play. The overall welcome bonus is capped at $10,500.

What is the first wagering requirement on a $150 deposit?

The deposit must be wagered 15 times before 25% of the bonus becomes eligible for withdrawal. For a $150 deposit, that equals $2,250 in wagering.

How much wagering is used in the full $150 example?

The full offer requires 45× total wagering. Applying that to $150 gives an example total of $6,750.

What is the maximum bet with the welcome bonus?

The maximum bet while using the welcome bonus is $7.

How long do I have to use the welcome bonus?

The welcome bonus is valid for 7 days after activation in your casino account.

Does cashback have a wagering requirement?

No. The 10% weekly cashback is credited as withdrawable cash and has no wagering requirement. The maximum cashback payment is $14,000 per week.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $35. Daily, weekly and monthly limits are $5,600, $14,000 and $28,000 respectively.

How long can a withdrawal take?

Withdrawals are usually instant. A manual casino review can take up to 24 hours, followed by 3-5 business days after approval depending on the bank or method.