Welcome Bonus
200% up to $10,500
Plus 10% weekly cashback, wager-free
Wagering
Deposit 15× then bonus released in 4 stages (45× total)
Max Bet
$7
Min Deposit
$28
Withdrawal Limit
$5,600 daily / $14,000 weekly
Instant Casino$20 Deposit Bonus

Instant Casino $20 Deposit Bonus: What Australian Players Can Claim

Looking for an Instant Casino $20 deposit bonus? The current minimum deposit for Australian players is $28, so that amount is needed to activate the available first-deposit offer. You can also receive weekly cashback on net losses, paid as withdrawable cash without wagering requirements.
Instant Casino operates under a licence issued by the Government of Curaçao, providing regulatory oversight for the platform's gaming operations and player transactions.
  1. OperatorSIMBA N.V.
  2. Established2024
  3. Games4,000+ (slots, live casino, crash, sports)
  4. Withdrawal SpeedInstant (manual review up to 24 hours)

The current minimum deposit and welcome offer

A $20 deposit does not meet the current minimum at Instant Casino. Australian players need to deposit at least $28. The available first-deposit promotion adds a 200% match of up to $10,500, giving you bonus funds based on the amount you deposit, subject to the promotion's wagering rules.

The offer is activated inside your casino account. It is valid for 7 days, so the bonus period starts with activation rather than giving you an open-ended time frame. A practical way to approach it is to decide your entertainment budget first, then deposit only an amount you are comfortable using under the stated conditions.

TermDetails
Minimum deposit$28
Maximum bonus200% up to $10,500
First release pointDeposit wagered 15 times
Full releaseFour stages, 45 times total wagering
Maximum bet$7 while the offer is active
Maximum cashoutUnlimited
Validity7 days

The $28 minimum matters

If you are searching specifically for a $20 deposit option, check your planned amount before starting registration. The current Australian minimum is $28, and the first-deposit offer is built around that threshold.

How to activate the offer without missing a step

  1. Create your account

    Register with Instant Casino, confirm your date of birth and complete the required email verification. You must be at least 18.

  2. Choose the promotion

    Open your casino account and activate the first-deposit offer before using the deposit.

  3. Deposit at least $28

    Use a supported deposit method and make sure the amount reaches the Australian minimum. Deposits are usually instant, although processing can take up to 10 minutes.

  4. Use the funds within 7 days

    The offer has a seven-day validity period. Keep the maximum bet at $7 while bonus funds are involved.

  5. Complete the wagering stages

    Once the deposit has been wagered 15 times, 25% of the bonus becomes eligible for withdrawal. The full bonus is released across four stages, requiring 45 times total wagering.

For example, a $28 deposit needs wagering of $420 to reach the first 15-times point. That figure is based on the deposit amount alone: $28 multiplied by 15. Full completion uses the total 45-times requirement, which would equal $1,260 on a $28 deposit. These are wagering amounts, not a promise that you will finish with a profit.

Keep every bonus bet within the limit

The maximum bet is $7 while the welcome offer is active. Staying within that limit helps you work through the terms as intended. Gambling outcomes remain uncertain, so only wager what fits your budget.

What you can play while using the bonus

Instant Casino offers more than 4,000 games across pokies, live casino, crash games, jackpots and sports betting. Game types include roulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker, bingo, keno, scratch cards, instant-win games, live games, eSports betting and crash games.

The live section features live baccarat, blackjack, poker, roulette, dice, bingo and live shows. Crash games include Aviator. Sports markets cover soccer, basketball, tennis, ice hockey, American football, eSoccer and Counter Strike, with in-play betting and prediction markets also available.

  • Pokies such as Wanted Dead or a Wild, Gates of Olympus, Sugar Rush, Sweet Bonanza and Big Bass Bonanza
  • Live tables including Lightning Roulette, Crazy Time, Speed Auto Roulette and One Blackjack
  • Jackpot games, crash games and instant-win options
  • Sports and eSports betting alongside the casino catalogue
  • Mobile access to pokies, live casino and sports betting on any mobile device

The platform hosts games from 43 providers, including Penguin King, Hacksaw Gaming, Yggdrasil, BGaming, Nolimit City, Playtech and Pragmatic Play. If you are playing with the welcome offer, remember that the $7 maximum bet is the key limit to keep in mind.

Weekly cashback gives you another way to get value

The welcome offer is not the only promotion available. Instant Casino also provides 10% weekly cashback on net losses across casino games and sports betting. It is automatic, so there is no opt-in step, and it is credited as withdrawable cash with no wagering requirement.

TermDetails
Rate10% of net losses
Calculation periodMonday 00:00 UTC to Sunday 23:59 UTC
Payment timeEvery Monday at 06:00 UTC
Minimum payout$0.14
Maximum payout$14,000 per week
Wagering requirementNone

As a simple example, a qualifying net loss of $100 would produce $10 cashback at the standard 10% rate. Actual cashback depends on the net-loss calculation. Voided bets, cancelled outcomes, account adjustments and certain games or bet types may be excluded.

Cashback is withdrawable cash

Unlike the welcome offer, standard cashback does not need to be wagered before withdrawal. It is paid as cash, although the normal account, identity and withdrawal checks still apply.

Withdrawals, limits and account checks

Withdrawals are usually instant. If a manual review is required, casino-side processing can take up to 24 hours. After approval, funds are credited within 3-5 business days depending on the bank or payment method.

LimitAmount
Minimum withdrawal$35
Daily limit$5,600
Weekly limit$14,000
Monthly limit$28,000

A submitted withdrawal cannot be changed. If it is still processing, you may be able to cancel it when the Cancel button appears in the Transactions tab. Use an account in your own name and enter the beneficiary name correctly, as withdrawals can fail when those details do not match or when a bank applies its own limits.

Identity verification is required. The automated KYC process can take a few minutes up to one hour, and anti-money-laundering checks apply to all withdrawals, including VIP withdrawals. Keeping your account information accurate can make the process more straightforward.

Payment methods and support for Australian players

AUD is supported for the Australian market, alongside EUR and cryptocurrency. Deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, cryptocurrency, Interac, Apple Pay, Google Pay, PIX, PICPAY, Netbanking and UPI. Deposits are usually instant, with up to 10 minutes allowed for processing.

Help is available through 24/7 live chat and email support. The platform supports Arabic, English, Finnish, French, German, Italian, Norwegian, Polish and Portuguese. Account activity can be checked under the Activity tab in Settings, while payment records are available in the Transactions tab in the wallet.

Instant Casino is operated by SIMBA N.V., established in 2024, and licensed in Curaçao. It uses SSL encryption, KYC verification, an AML policy and periodic account security checks. Self-exclusion and responsible gambling tools are also available.

$20 Deposit Bonus: your questions

Can I claim an Instant Casino bonus with a $20 deposit?

The current minimum deposit for Australian players is $28, so a $20 deposit does not meet the stated minimum. The first-deposit offer is activated in the casino account.

How much is the first-deposit offer?

The offer is a 200% match of up to $10,500. It must be activated in your casino account and used within 7 days.

How much wagering is required?

The deposit must be wagered 15 times before 25% of the bonus becomes eligible for withdrawal. Full release takes four stages and 45 times total wagering.

What is the maximum bet with the welcome offer?

The maximum bet is $7 while the welcome offer is active. The maximum cashout from the offer is unlimited.

Does Instant Casino offer cashback?

Yes. Standard cashback is 10% of weekly net losses, paid every Monday at 06:00 UTC as withdrawable cash with no wagering requirement.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $35. The daily, weekly and monthly withdrawal limits are $5,600, $14,000 and $28,000.

How quickly are withdrawals processed?

Withdrawals are usually instant. Manual reviews can take up to 24 hours on the casino side, followed by crediting within 3-5 business days depending on the bank or method.

Can I use Instant Casino on my mobile?

Yes. The mobile site is fully optimised for any mobile device and supports pokies, live casino and sports betting.