Welcome Bonus
200% up to $10,500
Plus 10% weekly cashback, wager-free
Wagering
Deposit 15× then bonus released in 4 stages (45× total)
Max Bet
$7
Min Deposit
$28
Withdrawal Limit
$5,600 daily / $14,000 weekly
Instant Casino100% Deposit Bonus

Instant Casino 100% Deposit Bonus: How the First-Deposit Match Works

Looking into an Instant Casino 100% deposit bonus? The current first-deposit offer is a 200% match of up to $10,500, with a $28 minimum deposit and bonus wagering rules to complete. Here’s how to activate it, what the numbers mean and how to plan your play.
Instant Casino operates under a licence issued by the Government of Curaçao, providing regulatory oversight for the platform's gaming operations and player transactions.
  1. OperatorSIMBA N.V.
  2. Established2024
  3. Games4,000+ (slots, live casino, crash, sports)
  4. Withdrawal SpeedInstant (manual review up to 24 hours)

The first-deposit match: what you can receive

The current welcome promotion gives you a 200% match on your first deposit, up to $10,500. That means the bonus is calculated at twice the qualifying deposit, subject to the maximum. For example, a $100 deposit would produce a $200 bonus, while a $5,250 deposit would reach the full $10,500 cap.

The minimum deposit is $28. The bonus must be activated in your casino account, and it is available for 7 days. The maximum cashout is unlimited, so there is no stated cap on the amount you can withdraw from eligible bonus play once the release conditions have been met.

TermDetails
Match rate200% of the first deposit
Maximum bonus$10,500
Minimum deposit$28
Bonus validity7 days
Maximum bonus bet$7
Maximum cashoutUnlimited

The offer is larger than a 100% match

A 100% deposit bonus normally adds the same amount as your deposit. This offer adds twice your deposit instead, up to $10,500. The useful part is knowing the wagering rules before you start, rather than focusing only on the headline figure.

How to activate the bonus in your account

You need to activate the welcome offer in your casino account. Registration requires you to be at least 18, confirm your date of birth and verify your email address. AUD is supported for the Australian market, and the minimum deposit for the offer is $28.

  1. Create your account

    Register with your details, confirm your date of birth and complete the required email verification.

  2. Choose the first deposit offer

    Open the promotion area in your casino account and activate the welcome bonus before making the qualifying deposit.

  3. Deposit at least $28

    Make your first deposit in AUD or another supported currency. Deposits are usually instant, although processing can take up to 10 minutes.

  4. Check the bonus balance

    Confirm that the match has been added to your account, then keep an eye on the bonus terms and seven-day validity period.

  5. Play within the rules

    Keep individual bets at or below $7 while the welcome bonus is active and work through the required wagering before requesting a withdrawal.

Instant Casino in Australia also supports Visa, Mastercard, cryptocurrency, Apple Pay, Google Pay, Interac, PIX, PICPAY, Netbanking and UPI. The deposit method you choose can affect how funds move later, so using an account in your own name is the practical approach.

Wagering stages: how the bonus becomes withdrawable

The welcome bonus is released in stages. First, the deposit must be wagered 15 times. Once that point is reached, 25% of the bonus becomes eligible for withdrawal. The full bonus requires the wagering to be completed four times over in total, which equals 45 times the deposit for the stated release structure.

StageRequirementWhat happens
Initial stageDeposit wagered 15 times25% of the bonus becomes eligible for withdrawal
Full releaseThe wagering is completed four times in totalThe complete bonus becomes eligible under the offer terms
While activeEach bet must be no more than $7The maximum-bet rule continues to apply

Here is a simple example. With a $100 deposit, the 200% match would be $200. The first release point uses the 15-times deposit figure, so the relevant wagering target is $1,500. At that stage, 25% of the $200 bonus, or $50, becomes eligible for withdrawal. The full release target is four times that total wagering figure: $6,000.

Keep the $7 maximum bet in mind

This is the rule most likely to catch you out if you normally place larger bets. While the welcome bonus is active, keep every bet at $7 or below. A smaller, steady stake also makes it easier to track your progress through the wagering requirement.

The available figures explain the main stages, but they do not turn the bonus into guaranteed profit. Casino games involve real financial risk, and wagering a large amount can lead to losses before any bonus balance becomes eligible for withdrawal. Treat the offer as entertainment and only use money you can afford to lose.

Which games and activities fit the wider platform

The platform has more than 4,000 games across pokies, live casino, crash games, jackpots and instant-win titles. Game types include roulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker, bingo, keno, scratch cards and crash games such as Aviator. Live options include live roulette, blackjack, baccarat, poker, dice, bingo and live shows.

Sports betting is also available, covering soccer, basketball, tennis, ice hockey, American football, eSoccer and Counter Strike, along with in-play betting and prediction markets. Games come from 43 providers, including Pragmatic Play, Playtech, Yggdrasil, Hacksaw Gaming, Nolimit City and BGaming.

  • Pokies such as Gates of Olympus, Sugar Rush, Sweet Bonanza and Big Bass Bonanza
  • Live tables including Lightning Roulette, Crazy Time, Speed Auto Roulette and One Blackjack
  • Crash games and instant-win formats
  • Sports and esports betting with in-play options
  • Mobile play across pokies, live casino and sports betting

Game rules and bonus treatment can vary by activity, so choose games you understand and keep your stake within the $7 welcome-bonus limit. You can also review your activity history under the Activity tab in Settings, while transaction records are available in the wallet’s Transactions tab.

Cashback and other rewards after the welcome offer

The welcome offer is not the only promotion available. A 10% weekly cashback reward is calculated from net losses across casino games and sports betting. It is automatic, paid every Monday at 06:00 UTC and credited as withdrawable cash with no wagering requirement.

FeatureDetails
Rate10% of net losses
PaymentEvery Monday at 06:00 UTC
Minimum payout$0.14
Maximum payout$14,000 per week
Wagering requirementNone

There are also daily and weekly tournaments, including Instant Slot Rush, Midweek Slots Special, Instant Live Weekend and the Weekly Football Tournament. Other promotions include Turbo 10, Combi Boost, Game of the Week, missions, login streak rewards, jackpots and Drops & Wins events. Promotion-specific conditions apply, so check the individual reward before joining.

The VIP Program adds tier-based benefits for invited members. Points are earned at different rates across pokies, sports betting and other casino games. Benefits can include cashback, Daily Instant Spins, Daily Max Spins, Rapid Reloads, missions, tournaments and a dedicated VIP manager. VIP cashback can rise as high as 20% at the top stated level.

Deposits, withdrawals and account checks

The minimum withdrawal is $35. Withdrawals are usually instant, although manual reviews can take up to 24 hours on the casino side. After approval, funds can take 3-5 business days to reach you, depending on the bank or payment method.

LimitAmount
Minimum withdrawal$35
Daily limit$5,600
Weekly limit$14,000
Monthly limit$28,000

Identity verification is required and is automated. It usually takes from a few minutes up to one hour, and anti-money-laundering checks apply to every withdrawal, including VIP withdrawals. A submitted withdrawal cannot be changed, but it may be cancelled while still processing if the Cancel button is visible in the Transactions tab.

Plan your withdrawal before submitting it

Check the amount, payment details and account name first. Withdrawals can fail when the beneficiary name is missing, the account belongs to someone else, too many payment methods have been used or a bank limit applies.

100% Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does Instant Casino have a 100% deposit bonus?

The current first-deposit offer is a 200% match rather than a 100% match. It adds up to $10,500, with a $28 minimum deposit.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome bonus?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $28. This threshold applies to any deposit you make when trying to unlock a bonus or promotion at Instant Casino. Keeping track of this requirement helps you plan your bankroll so that no qualifying deposit goes to waste. Always check the current promotions page to confirm this figure has not changed before you fund your account.

How long is the welcome bonus valid?

The welcome bonus is valid for 7 days after activation.

What is the wagering requirement?

The deposit is first wagered 15 times, after which 25% of the bonus becomes eligible for withdrawal. Full release requires the wagering to be completed four times in total, equal to 45 times the deposit under the stated structure.

What is the maximum bet with the bonus?

The maximum bet while using the welcome bonus is $7.

Can I withdraw more than the bonus amount?

Yes. The stated maximum cashout from the bonus is unlimited, subject to completing the applicable release conditions and the account’s withdrawal limits.

Is cashback subject to wagering?

No. The 10% weekly cashback is credited as withdrawable cash with no wagering requirement. It is paid every Monday at 06:00 UTC.

How quickly are withdrawals processed?

Withdrawals are usually instant. Manual reviews can take up to 24 hours, and approved funds may take 3-5 business days to arrive depending on the bank or method.