Welcome Bonus
200% up to $10,500
Plus 10% weekly cashback, wager-free
Wagering
Deposit 15× then bonus released in 4 stages (45× total)
Max Bet
$7
Min Deposit
$28
Withdrawal Limit
$5,600 daily / $14,000 weekly
Instant Casino300% Welcome Bonus

Instant Casino 300% Welcome Bonus

Looking for the Instant Casino 300% Welcome Bonus? The current welcome promotion is a 200% match bonus up to $10,500, plus automatic weekly cashback. Here’s how the real offer works, what you need to wager and how to avoid surprises.
Instant Casino operates under a licence issued by the Government of Curaçao, providing regulatory oversight for the platform's gaming operations and player transactions.
  1. OperatorSIMBA N.V.
  2. Established2024
  3. Games4,000+ (slots, live casino, crash, sports)
  4. Withdrawal SpeedInstant (manual review up to 24 hours)

The current welcome offer and what you receive

The 300% Welcome Bonus search phrase does not match the current promotion. Instant Casino instead offers a 200% first-deposit match of up to $10,500 AUD. You need to deposit at least $28 AUD, activate the offer in your casino account and use it within 7 days.

That means a $100 deposit can produce a $200 bonus, subject to the promotion’s maximum. A $1,000 deposit would produce a $2,000 bonus. The match is not the same as cash you can withdraw immediately, so the wagering rules matter just as much as the headline amount.

TermDetails
Match200% of the first deposit
Maximum bonus$10,500 AUD
Minimum deposit$28 AUD
Maximum bet$7 AUD while the bonus is active
Validity7 days
Maximum cashoutUnlimited

The key point

The bonus can be released for withdrawal in stages, but the full offer requires 45× total wagering. Plan your stake size before you activate it.

How the wagering requirement works in practice

The first milestone is wagering your deposit 15 times. Once that milestone is reached, 25% of the bonus becomes eligible for withdrawal. The complete bonus is released in four stages, with total wagering reaching 45×. The exact split between those later stages is not given, so treat the 45× figure as the target for the full promotion.

Here is a simple example. If you deposit $100 and receive a $200 bonus, the first milestone is $1,500 in wagering because $100 × 15 equals $1,500. The total target for the full bonus is $4,500 because $100 × 45 equals $4,500. This is turnover, not a required loss: bets can win or lose, but real gambling risk remains.

  1. Make a first deposit of at least $28 AUD.
  2. Activate the welcome promotion in your casino account.
  3. Keep each bet at or below $7 AUD while using the bonus.
  4. Reach deposit wagering of 15× to make 25% of the bonus eligible for withdrawal.
  5. Continue through the four release stages until the total wagering requirement reaches 45×.
  6. Finish the wagering within the 7-day validity period.

A $7 maximum bet is important here. It applies while the welcome bonus is active, so increasing your stake to finish faster would not fit the stated terms. Keep a record of your deposit, bonus amount and wagering progress. Honestly, this is the part most people skip, and it makes the promotion much easier to manage.

Keep the seven-day window in mind

The welcome bonus is valid for 7 days after activation. If you prefer a slower pace, check your progress before placing more bets rather than assuming the bonus will remain available.

How to activate the bonus without missing a step

Registration requires you to be at least 18, confirm your date of birth and verify your email address. Australian players can use AUD, and the minimum deposit for the welcome offer is $28.

  1. Create your account

    Register with Instant Casino, confirm your date of birth and complete email verification.

  2. Choose AUD

    Use AUD for the Australian market and prepare a first deposit of at least $28.

  3. Activate the offer

    Open the casino account and activate the welcome promotion before you start playing.

  4. Set your stake

    Keep every bet at or below the $7 maximum while the bonus is active.

  5. Track the milestones

    Watch for the 15× deposit wagering milestone and continue towards the 45× total if you want the full bonus released.

Deposits are usually instant, although processing can take up to 10 minutes. Available methods include Visa, Mastercard, cryptocurrency, Interac, Apple Pay, Google Pay, PIX, PICPAY, Netbanking and UPI.

Choose your stake before you play

A small, consistent stake makes it simpler to stay within the $7 bonus limit and measure your progress towards the wagering target.

Weekly cashback gives you another way to get value

Alongside the welcome promotion, Instant Casino pays 10% weekly cashback on net losses. It is automatic, so there is no opt-in step, and it is credited as withdrawable cash with no wagering requirement.

FeatureTerm
Rate10% of net losses
Calculation periodMonday 00:00 UTC to Sunday 23:59 UTC
Payment timeEvery Monday at 06:00 UTC
Minimum payout$0.14 AUD
Maximum payout$14,000 AUD per week
WageringNone

Cashback applies across pokies, table games, live dealer games and sports betting. Voided bets, cancelled outcomes, account adjustments and certain games or bet types may be left out of the net-loss calculation. If cashback exceeds $14,000, a dedicated VIP manager contacts the player.

VIP cashback can rise from 10% to 20% depending on your level. Level 10 can receive up to 15%, while Level 11 can receive up to 20%. Cashback cannot exceed 30% of a player’s lifetime value.

What you can play while working through the offer

The platform has more than 4,000 games across pokies, live casino, crash games, jackpots and sports betting. Game types include roulette, blackjack, video poker, bingo, baccarat, keno, scratch cards, instant-win games, eSports betting and crash games such as Aviator.

Live options include live baccarat, blackjack, poker, roulette, dice, bingo and game-show formats. Sports markets cover soccer, basketball, tennis, ice hockey, American football, eSoccer and Counter Strike, with in-play betting and prediction markets available.

  • Pokies such as Wanted Dead or a Wild, Gates of Olympus, Sugar Rush, Sweet Bonanza and Big Bass Bonanza
  • Live titles including Lightning Roulette, Crazy Time, Speed Auto Roulette, One Blackjack and Mega Baccarat
  • Crash games, jackpot games, instant win games and scratch cards
  • Sports and eSports betting alongside casino play

Games come from 43 providers, including Penguin King, Hacksaw Gaming, Yggdrasil, BGaming, Nolimit City, Playtech and Pragmatic Play. If you are comparing a Review, a No Deposit Bonus or a Free Spins No Deposit offer, check whether the promotion actually matches the deposit and wagering terms before treating it as an alternative.

Withdrawals, verification and limits after you finish

Withdrawals are usually instant. A manual review can take up to 24 hours on the casino side, followed by crediting within 3-5 business days depending on the bank or payment method. The minimum withdrawal is $35 AUD.

LimitAmount
Daily$5,600 AUD
Weekly$14,000 AUD
Monthly$28,000 AUD

Identity verification is required. The automated KYC process can take from a few minutes up to one hour, and anti-money-laundering checks apply to every withdrawal, including VIP withdrawals. Make sure the beneficiary name matches your account and do not request payment to another person’s account.

Once submitted, a withdrawal cannot be changed. If it is still processing and a Cancel button appears in the Transactions tab, cancellation is possible. Account history is available through the Activity tab in Settings, while wallet transactions appear in the Transactions tab.

Mobile play and help when you need it

Instant Casino is fully optimised for mobile browsers and works across mobile devices. You can access pokies, live casino and sports betting from your phone or tablet without needing a separate download.

Support is available through 24/7 live chat and email. The service supports Arabic, English, Finnish, French, German, Italian, Norwegian, Polish and Portuguese.

SSL encryption, KYC checks, an anti-money-laundering policy and periodic account security checks are part of the account process. Responsible gambling tools include self-exclusion options, so set limits that keep play within your entertainment budget.

300% Welcome Bonus: your questions

What is the current Instant Casino welcome bonus?

The current offer is a 200% first-deposit match up to $10,500 AUD. The minimum deposit is $28, and the promotion must be activated in your casino account.

How much wagering is required?

You first need to wager your deposit 15 times, after which 25% of the bonus becomes eligible for withdrawal. The full bonus requires 45× total wagering and is released in four stages.

What is the maximum bet with the welcome bonus?

The maximum bet is $7 AUD while the welcome bonus is active.

How long is the welcome offer valid?

The bonus is valid for 7 days after activation.

Does Instant Casino pay cashback?

Yes. The standard cashback rate is 10% of weekly net losses, paid every Monday at 06:00 UTC as withdrawable cash with no wagering requirement.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $35 AUD. Daily, weekly and monthly limits are $5,600, $14,000 and $28,000 respectively.

How long do withdrawals take?

Withdrawals are usually instant. Manual reviews can take up to 24 hours, with approved funds credited within 3-5 business days depending on the bank or method.

Can I use Instant Casino on my mobile?

Yes. The mobile site is optimised for any mobile device and supports pokies, live casino and sports betting.