Welcome Bonus
200% up to $10,500
Plus 10% weekly cashback, wager-free
Wagering
Deposit 15× then bonus released in 4 stages (45× total)
Max Bet
$7
Min Deposit
$28
Withdrawal Limit
$5,600 daily / $14,000 weekly
Instant Casino300% Deposit Bonus

Instant Casino 300% Deposit Bonus: What Australian Players Can Claim

Looking for an Instant Casino 300% Deposit Bonus? The current welcome offer to use is a 200% match bonus up to $10,500, with 10% weekly cashback on net losses alongside it. Here is how the available offer works, what you need to wager and how to manage your account.
Instant Casino operates under a licence issued by the Government of Curaçao, providing regulatory oversight for the platform's gaming operations and player transactions.
  1. OperatorSIMBA N.V.
  2. Established2024
  3. Games4,000+ (slots, live casino, crash, sports)
  4. Withdrawal SpeedInstant (manual review up to 24 hours)

The available welcome offer and how to activate it

The current welcome promotion is a 200% match bonus worth up to $10,500 on your first deposit. You need to deposit at least $28, then activate the offer in your casino account. The bonus is valid for 7 days, so it is worth checking the activation date before you start playing.

The named 300% offer is not among the current promotions. For Australian players using Instant Australia, the practical alternative is this 200% offer, plus automatic weekly cashback and the wider rewards programme.

  1. Register an account

    You must be 18 or older, confirm your date of birth and verify your email address.

  2. Make the first deposit

    Deposit at least $28 using a supported method and make sure the funds are available in your casino account.

  3. Activate the promotion

    Open the casino account and activate the welcome bonus before playing with the qualifying funds.

  4. Play within 7 days

    Use the bonus within its 7-day validity period and keep each bonus-funded bet at or below the $7 maximum.

Activate first, then play

The bonus is activated in your casino account. Doing this before you start playing makes it easier to keep the qualifying deposit, bonus and wagering activity together.

Wagering: the 15× first step and 45× total requirement

The welcome bonus is released in stages. Once the deposit has been wagered 15 times, 25% of the bonus becomes eligible for withdrawal. To release the full bonus, the wagering requirement is completed 4 times over in total, which equals 45× the deposit.

Here is a simple example. If you deposit $100, the first wagering stage is $1,500 because $100 × 15 equals $1,500. The full 45× requirement would be $4,500. This example explains the calculation only; the bonus amount itself depends on the 200% match and the promotion cap.

TermRequirement
Bonus rate200% match
Maximum bonus$10,500
Minimum deposit$28
First release stageDeposit wagered 15×; 25% of the bonus becomes eligible for withdrawal
Full releaseWagering completed 4 times over in total; 45× the deposit
Maximum bet$7
Maximum cashoutUnlimited
Validity7 days

The $7 maximum bet applies while you are using the welcome bonus. Staying within that limit is an important part of working through the promotion. The maximum cashout from the bonus is unlimited, while the account's withdrawal limits still apply when you request a payout.

Keep the 7-day window in mind

A 45× wagering requirement can take time. Plan your play around the 7-day validity period, and do not place bonus-funded bets above $7.

Weekly cashback gives you a second way to get value

Instant Casino also offers 10% weekly cashback on net losses. It is automatic, so there is no opt-in step. Cashback covers casino games such as pokies, table games and live dealer games, as well as sports betting.

The calculation period runs from Monday 00:00 UTC to Sunday 23:59 UTC. Cashback is paid every Monday at 06:00 UTC as withdrawable cash, with no wagering requirement. The minimum payout is $0.14 and the weekly maximum is $14,000.

  • 10% of eligible weekly net losses
  • Paid every Monday at 06:00 UTC
  • Credited as withdrawable cash
  • No wagering requirement
  • Minimum payout of $0.14
  • Maximum payout of $14,000 per week

Some activity may not count towards the net-loss calculation. This includes voided bets, cancelled outcomes, account adjustments and certain games or bet types. If cashback exceeds $14,000, a dedicated VIP manager contacts the player.

Cashback is separate from the welcome wagering

Cashback is credited as withdrawable cash without wagering requirements. The welcome bonus has its own 15× first stage, 45× total calculation and 7-day validity period.

What you can play while using the promotion

The casino offers more than 4,000 games across pokies, live casino, crash games, jackpots and instant-win titles. You can also use the platform for sports betting and eSports betting, including in-play markets and prediction markets.

Pokies examples include Wanted Dead or a Wild, Gates of Olympus, Sugar Rush, Sweet Bonanza, Starlight Princess, Bigger Bass Bonanza, Chicky Run and Big Bass Bonanza. Live tables cover roulette, blackjack, baccarat, poker, dice, bingo and live shows. Crash games include Aviator.

Sports markets include soccer, basketball, tennis, ice hockey, American football, eSoccer and Counter Strike. The platform also runs promotions such as daily and weekly tournaments, Game of the Week, football prediction games and Drops & Wins events. Check the individual promotion terms before treating activity as eligible for a particular reward.

The mobile site is fully optimised for any mobile device, covering pokies, live casino and sports betting. That makes it straightforward to move between Games Online, live tables and sports markets from a mobile browser.

Deposits, withdrawals and the limits to plan around

Australian players can use AUD, while EUR and cryptocurrency are also supported. Deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, cryptocurrency, Interac, Apple Pay, Google Pay, PIX, PICPAY, Netbanking and UPI. Deposits are usually instant, although processing can take up to 10 minutes.

ItemAmount or timing
Minimum deposit$28
Minimum withdrawal$35
Daily withdrawal limit$5,600
Weekly withdrawal limit$14,000
Monthly withdrawal limit$28,000
Manual reviewUp to 24 hours on the casino side
After approval3-5 business days depending on the bank or method

Withdrawals are usually instant, but some requests go through manual review. After approval, funds are credited within 3-5 business days depending on the bank or method. A withdrawal cannot be changed after submission. If it is still processing, you can cancel it when the Cancel button is visible in the Transactions tab.

Identity verification is required. The automated KYC process takes from a few minutes up to one hour, and anti-money-laundering checks apply to every withdrawal, including VIP withdrawals. A missing beneficiary name, another person's account, excessive payment methods on the account or bank-imposed limits can cause a withdrawal to fail.

VIP rewards, tournaments and extra promotions

The VIP Club adds rewards as your points and wagering rise. From Level 6 upward, invitations are discretionary, and reaching a points threshold does not guarantee an invitation. VIP status is reviewed on a rolling three-month basis, so inactivity over three months or play below tier expectations may pause or adjust benefits.

LevelPoints or wageringExample benefits
Level 10 points / $0 wageringUp to 10 Daily Instant Spins and up to 10% cashback
Level 6, Igniter300,000 points / roughly $140,000 wageringUp to 150 Daily Instant Spins and up to 2 Monthly Rapid Reloads
Level 9, Thruster3,000,000 points / roughly $1,400,000 wageringWeekly or Monthly Rapid Reloads, up to 100 Daily Max Spins and up to 12.5% cashback
Level 11, Specter75,000,000 points / roughly $35,000,000 wageringUp to 200 Daily Max Spins and up to 20% cashback

Points are earned at different rates: pokies award 3 points per $1.40 wagered, sports betting awards 6 points per $1.40, and other casino games award 2 points per $1.40. Voided, cashed-out or hedged bets, cancelled markets and wagers made with bonus funds may not count.

Other promotional activity includes Instant Slot Rush, Midweek Slots Special, Instant Live Weekend and the Weekly Football Tournament. There is also Turbo 10, which can award free bets up to $700 per week, plus Combi Boost with 40% extra on sports combination bets. A Juventus partnership adds rewards such as training-ground visits, stadium experiences, signed shirts and match tickets.

Account access, support and safer play tools

Registration requires an email address, email verification, date-of-birth confirmation and a minimum age of 18. Once registered, Login access leads to the casino account, where Settings are available from the profile icon drop-down in the top right corner.

You can check transaction, casino and sports betting history under the Activity tab in Settings. Transaction history is also available in the Transactions tab in the wallet. These records are useful for checking deposits, wagering activity and withdrawal requests.

Support is available through 24/7 live chat and email. The platform uses SSL encryption, KYC verification, an anti-money-laundering policy and periodic random account security checks. Self-exclusion and other responsible gambling tools are available, with gambling intended as entertainment and carrying real financial risk.

Instant Casino is operated by SIMBA N.V., established in 2024, under a Curaçao licence. Before claiming any promotion, set a spending limit that suits you and only play with money you can afford to lose.

300% Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does Instant Casino offer a 300% deposit bonus?

The current welcome promotion is a 200% match bonus up to $10,500. It requires a minimum $28 deposit and activation in your casino account.

How much do I need to deposit for the welcome bonus?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $28. The bonus is based on a 200% match and is capped at $10,500.

What is the welcome bonus wagering requirement?

After the deposit is wagered 15 times, 25% of the bonus becomes eligible for withdrawal. The full bonus requires wagering completed 4 times over in total, equal to 45× the deposit.

What is the maximum bet with the welcome bonus?

The maximum bet while using the welcome bonus is $7. The maximum cashout from the bonus is unlimited.

How long do I have to use the welcome bonus?

The welcome bonus is valid for 7 days after activation.

Is weekly cashback subject to wagering?

No. The 10% weekly cashback is credited as withdrawable cash with no wagering requirement. It is paid every Monday at 06:00 UTC.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $35. Withdrawal limits are $5,600 daily, $14,000 weekly and $28,000 monthly.

How long do withdrawals take?

Withdrawals are usually instant. Manual review can take up to 24 hours on the casino side, followed by crediting within 3-5 business days depending on the bank or method.

Can I use Instant Casino on my mobile?

Yes. The mobile site is fully optimised for any mobile device and covers pokies, live casino and sports betting.