Welcome Bonus
200% up to $10,500
Plus 10% weekly cashback, wager-free
Wagering
Deposit 15× then bonus released in 4 stages (45× total)
Max Bet
$7
Min Deposit
$28
Withdrawal Limit
$5,600 daily / $14,000 weekly
Instant CasinoDeposit Bonus

Instant Casino Deposit Bonus for Australian Players

The Instant Casino deposit bonus gives you a 200% match of up to $10,500 on your first deposit. You need to deposit at least $28, activate the offer in your casino account and follow the wagering rules before withdrawing bonus funds.
Instant Casino operates under a licence issued by the Government of Curaçao, providing regulatory oversight for the platform's gaming operations and player transactions.
  1. OperatorSIMBA N.V.
  2. Established2024
  3. Games4,000+ (slots, live casino, crash, sports)
  4. Withdrawal SpeedInstant (manual review up to 24 hours)

How the Instant Casino deposit bonus works

Instant Casino Online gives Australian players a first-deposit match worth 200% of the qualifying deposit, up to $10,500. In plain terms, a $100 deposit can add $200 in bonus funds, giving you $300 to play with before any winnings. The offer has a $28 minimum deposit and must be activated in your casino account.

TermDetails
Bonus rate200% match
Maximum bonusUp to $10,500
Minimum deposit$28
WageringDeposit 15×, then complete 4× over the full release
Maximum bet$7 while the bonus is active
Maximum cashoutUnlimited
Validity7 days

The key number is 45× in total

The deposit must be wagered 15 times before 25% of the bonus becomes eligible for withdrawal. The full bonus is released in four stages, with total wagering reaching 45 times the bonus amount.

$10 deposit bonus: what a smaller deposit gives you

A $10 deposit is below the $28 minimum, so it does not qualify for this deposit bonus. If you want to use the offer, your starting deposit needs to be at least $28. That minimum is worth checking before you fund the account, especially if you prefer to begin with a small amount.

  • A $10 deposit does not reach the $28 qualifying minimum.
  • The smallest qualifying deposit is $28.
  • The 200% match applies once the minimum and activation requirements are met.

$20 deposit bonus: just below the qualifying amount

A $20 deposit is also below the minimum needed for the offer. The practical starting point is $28, which would create a $56 bonus at the 200% rate. That means $84 in combined deposit and bonus funds before play, subject to the bonus rules.

Remember that the bonus is not the same as cash in your bank account straight away. It is released in stages as the wagering conditions are completed, and the offer expires after seven days.

$50 deposit bonus: the first simple example

A $50 qualifying deposit produces a $100 bonus at 200%. Your starting balance for play would therefore be $150, made up of the deposit and bonus. The bonus amount is $100, so the 15× deposit wagering stage is based on $50, while the complete release reaches 45× the bonus amount.

CalculationResult
Deposit$50
200% bonus$100
Starting balance$150
15× deposit stage$750 wagered
45× total bonus release$4,500 wagered

$100 deposit bonus: how the match scales

With a $100 deposit, the 200% match adds $200, giving you $300 in starting funds. The first release stage requires the deposit to be wagered 15 times, which is $1,500 in this example. Full bonus release uses the 45× total rule, making the complete wagering figure $9,000 against the $200 bonus.

Keep the $7 maximum bet in mind

While the deposit bonus is active, the maximum bet is $7. A smaller, steady stake can make it easier to stay within the terms while you work through the required play.

$150 deposit bonus: a mid-range option

A $150 deposit receives a $300 match, creating $450 in initial funds. The deposit-based first stage would be $2,250 in wagering. The complete 45× calculation is applied to the $300 bonus, giving a total figure of $13,500 for the full release.

This example also shows why the 200% headline is only one part of the decision. Before activating, consider the seven-day validity period, the $7 maximum bet and the amount of play needed for each release stage.

$200 deposit bonus: what the numbers look like

A $200 deposit creates a $400 bonus, so the opening balance would be $600. The 15× deposit stage equals $3,000 wagered. To complete the full bonus release, the 45× total is calculated on the $400 bonus, producing $18,000 in required wagering.

  • Deposit: $200
  • Bonus: $400
  • Combined starting funds: $600
  • First release stage: $3,000 wagered
  • Full release calculation: $18,000 wagered

$300 deposit bonus: a larger qualifying deposit

A $300 deposit receives a $600 bonus, giving you $900 in starting funds. The first stage requires $4,500 in deposit wagering. The full 45× bonus calculation comes to $27,000. The match remains within the offer's maximum, so the standard 200% rate applies to this example.

You can choose whether a larger deposit suits your budget, but a bigger match also creates a larger wagering figure. Treat the bonus as entertainment funds rather than money you need for bills or everyday spending.

100% deposit bonus compared with the available 200% match

A 100% deposit bonus would match your deposit dollar for dollar. For example, a $100 deposit would add $100. The offer described here is a 200% match, so the same $100 deposit adds $200 instead.

Match rateBonusStarting funds
100%$100$200
200%$200$300

The higher match does not remove the wagering requirements. With the 200% offer, the bonus must be worked through its staged release, the maximum bet is $7 and the funds must be used within seven days.

200% deposit bonus: the offer's maximum and worked examples

The 200% rate is the main offer available for a qualifying first deposit. It applies until the bonus reaches $10,500. A $5,250 deposit would produce the maximum $10,500 bonus; depositing more would not increase the bonus beyond that cap.

DepositBonusStarting funds
$28$56$84
$100$200$300
$300$600$900
$5,250$10,500$15,750

At the maximum $10,500 bonus, the first 25% release point follows the 15× deposit condition, while the full release is spread across four stages. The overall 45× bonus calculation would be $472,500 in wagering. That is a very large figure, so the maximum bonus is best viewed as an upper limit rather than a target.

How to activate and use the deposit bonus

  1. Create your account

    Register with Instant Casino, confirm your date of birth and complete the required email verification. You must be at least 18.

  2. Make a qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $28 using a supported method. Australian players can use AUD, with Visa, Mastercard, cryptocurrency, Apple Pay, Google Pay and other listed methods available.

  3. Activate the offer

    Open your casino account and activate the deposit bonus before playing. The offer is valid for seven days.

  4. Play within the terms

    Keep each bet at $7 or less while the bonus is active. Complete the 15× deposit stage, then continue through the four release stages for the full bonus.

  5. Check your progress

    Use the account area to keep track of your activity and transactions. Once eligible funds are available, you can request a withdrawal.

The platform supports more than 4,000 games, including pokies, live casino, roulette, blackjack, crash games and sports betting. If you are browsing Games Online, choose entertainment you understand and set a spending limit before you begin.

Deposit bonus withdrawals, timing and account checks

The maximum cashout from the deposit bonus is unlimited. Standard withdrawal limits still apply: $5,600 per day, $14,000 per week and $28,000 per month. The minimum withdrawal is $35.

ItemRule
Minimum withdrawal$35
Daily limit$5,600
Weekly limit$14,000
Monthly limit$28,000
ProcessingUsually instant; manual review can take up to 24 hours
After approvalFunds can take 3-5 business days depending on the bank or method

Identity verification is required for withdrawals. The automated KYC process can take a few minutes up to one hour, and anti-money-laundering checks apply to every withdrawal, including VIP withdrawals. A submitted withdrawal cannot be changed, although it may be cancelled while still processing if the Cancel button appears in the Transactions tab.

Set your limit before you play

The deposit bonus comes with real wagering and time conditions. Only deposit what you can afford to lose, and use the responsible gambling tools or self-exclusion options if gambling stops feeling like entertainment.

Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the minimum deposit for the Instant Casino deposit bonus?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $28. A $10 or $20 deposit does not reach the required minimum.

How much is the 200% deposit bonus worth?

The match is 200% of the qualifying first deposit, up to $10,500. For example, a $100 deposit adds a $200 bonus.

What wagering is needed before I can withdraw bonus funds?

The deposit must be wagered 15 times before 25% of the bonus becomes eligible for withdrawal. The full bonus is released in four stages, with 45× total wagering against the bonus amount.

What is the maximum bet with the deposit bonus?

The maximum bet is $7 while the deposit bonus is active.

How long do I have to use the deposit bonus?

The bonus is valid for seven days after activation.

Is there a maximum cashout from the deposit bonus?

There is no maximum cashout on the bonus. The standard withdrawal limits still apply: $5,600 daily, $14,000 weekly and $28,000 monthly.

Can Australian players deposit in AUD?

Yes. AUD is supported for the Australian market, alongside EUR and cryptocurrency.

Does Instant Casino require identity verification?

Yes. KYC identity verification is required, and the automated process can take a few minutes up to one hour.