Welcome Bonus
200% up to $10,500
Plus 10% weekly cashback, wager-free
Wagering
Deposit 15× then bonus released in 4 stages (45× total)
Max Bet
$7
Min Deposit
$28
Withdrawal Limit
$5,600 daily / $14,000 weekly
Instant Casino$100 No Deposit Bonus

Instant Casino $100 No Deposit Bonus: What Australian Players Can Claim

Searching for an Instant Casino $100 No Deposit Bonus? The current welcome offer is a 200% match bonus up to $10,500, plus automatic weekly cashback. Here is how the real promotions work, what you need to wager and which terms matter before you start.
Instant Casino operates under a licence issued by the Government of Curaçao, providing regulatory oversight for the platform's gaming operations and player transactions.
  1. OperatorSIMBA N.V.
  2. Established2024
  3. Games4,000+ (slots, live casino, crash, sports)
  4. Withdrawal SpeedInstant (manual review up to 24 hours)

The current Instant Casino offer and how to activate it

The current promotion is a first-deposit welcome bonus rather than a $100 cash gift. You can receive a 200% match on your first deposit, up to $10,500. A minimum deposit of $28 is required, and you activate the offer inside your casino account.

In simple terms, a $100 deposit would create a $200 bonus, subject to the promotion's maximum. The deposit and bonus are then connected to wagering conditions. This is bonus balance, not cash you can withdraw straight away.

  1. Open your casino account

    Register with your email address, confirm your date of birth and complete the required email verification. You must be at least 18.

  2. Make the qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $28. AUD is supported for Australian players, and deposits are usually instant, although processing can take up to 10 minutes.

  3. Activate the promotion

    Turn on the welcome bonus in your casino account before playing with the qualifying deposit.

  4. Use the bonus within seven days

    The welcome offer remains valid for 7 days after activation, so keep an eye on the time limit.

The $7 maximum bet matters

While the welcome bonus is active, the maximum bet is $7. Keeping each wager at or below that amount helps you work through the promotion without breaking its stated condition.

Welcome bonus wagering: the 15× step and four release stages

The first milestone is based on your deposit. You need to wager the deposit 15 times before 25% of the bonus becomes eligible for withdrawal. The full bonus is released in four stages, with total wagering completed at 45 times.

TermWhat it means
Minimum deposit$28
Bonus amount200% of the first deposit, up to $10,500
First milestoneDeposit wagered 15 times
First release25% of the bonus becomes eligible for withdrawal
Full releaseFour stages, with 45× total wagering
Maximum bonus bet$7
Validity7 days
Maximum cashoutUnlimited

Here is a worked example. With a $100 deposit, the 15× deposit milestone means $1,500 in qualifying wagers. A $200 bonus would be created by the 200% match. After the first milestone, 25% of that bonus, or $50, becomes eligible for withdrawal. Releasing the full bonus still requires the four-stage process and 45× total wagering.

The important distinction is between wagering and losing. Wagering $1,500 does not mean losing $1,500; it means the total of your bets reaches that figure. Still, every bet carries real risk, and the bonus can encourage more play than you planned. Set a budget before you begin and treat the promotion as entertainment.

Do not leave the seven-day window until the end

The offer expires after 7 days. Check your progress in the account and avoid waiting until the final hours to complete the conditions.

Weekly cashback gives you a separate way to get value

Instant Casino also offers automatic weekly cashback on net losses. The standard rate is 10%, and it is paid as withdrawable cash with no wagering requirement. You do not need to opt in.

FeatureTerm
Standard rate10% of net losses
Calculation periodMonday 00:00 UTC to Sunday 23:59 UTC
Payment timeEvery Monday at 06:00 UTC
Minimum payout$0.14
Maximum payout$14,000 per week
Wagering requirementNone
Eligible areasCasino games and sports betting

Cashback applies across pokies, table games, live dealer games and sports betting. A simple example is a $100 net loss during the weekly calculation period: 10% would be $10 cashback, credited as withdrawable cash.

The calculation is based on net losses, rather than simply adding every losing bet. Voided bets, cancelled outcomes, account adjustments and certain games or bet types may be excluded. If cashback exceeds $14,000, a dedicated VIP manager contacts the player.

Cashback is different from the welcome bonus

The welcome bonus has wagering conditions. Cashback is credited as withdrawable cash without wagering requirements, subject to its net-loss calculation and weekly limits.

Other promotions can add spins, prizes and sports rewards

The promotion line-up goes beyond the first-deposit offer. Depending on the promotion, you may find free spins, tournament prizes, free bets, boosted sports combinations and jackpot events. A Free Spins No Deposit search can be tempting, but always check the exact promotion shown in your account before assuming the reward is available.

  • Instant Slot Rush runs daily with a $1,050 prize pool.
  • Midweek Slots Special runs weekly with a $1,750 prize pool.
  • Instant Live Weekend offers a $3,500 weekend live casino prize pool.
  • The Weekly Football Tournament has a $4,900 prize pool.
  • Turbo 10 is a free football score predictor with free bets up to $700 per week.
  • Combi Boost adds 40% extra on sports combination bets.
  • Game of the Week can unlock up to 50 Super Spins after you deposit and wager on the featured pokie.
  • Football Drops & Wins offers a $140,000 total prize pool with free bets.

There are also daily login rewards. Reaching Day 7 gives 10 free spins in Rain and Ruin, while the Day 14 milestone gives a lootbox with a guaranteed cash win. Missions offer short objectives and rewards, with a $140 free bet shown as an example.

For jackpot fans, the four-tier system includes Mega, Major, Minor and Mini prizes. The Mega jackpot starts at $14,000,000, any pokie, table or live game qualifies, and opt-in is required. Lootboxes cost from $0.35 to $70 and can contain cash prizes up to $7,000 or physical prizes such as a Samsung Galaxy Z Flip 7.

VIP rewards build around points, cashback and daily extras

The VIP Club is invite-only from Level 6 upward. Reaching a points or wagering threshold does not guarantee an invitation. Qualification requirements must be reached within 3-6 months of your first deposit, and VIP status is reviewed on a rolling three-month basis.

LevelPoints / approximate wageringExample benefits
Level 10 points / $0Up to 10 Daily Instant Spins and up to 10% cashback
Level 6 - Igniter300,000 points / roughly $140,000Up to 150 Daily Instant Spins and up to 2 Monthly Rapid Reloads
Level 9 - Thruster3,000,000 points / roughly $1,400,000Up to 100 Daily Max Spins and up to 12.5% cashback
Level 10 - Shifter15,000,000 points / roughly $7,000,000Up to 150 Daily Max Spins and up to 15% cashback
Level 11 - Specter75,000,000 points / roughly $35,000,000Up to 200 Daily Max Spins and up to 20% cashback

Points are earned at different rates: pokies award 3 points per $1.40 wagered, sports betting awards 6 points per $1.40, and other casino games award 2 points per $1.40. Voided, cashed-out or hedged bets, cancelled markets and wagers with bonus funds may not count.

A VIP Fast-Track option can match status from another casino when you provide a screen-recorded video showing the last 6 months of activity from that account. Benefits can include Daily Instant Spins, Daily Max Spins, Rapid Reloads, missions, tournaments and a dedicated VIP manager.

Games and mobile play give you plenty of ways to use promotions

Instant Casino has more than 4,000 games across pokies, live casino, crash games, jackpots and instant win titles. You can also place sports and eSports bets, including in-play betting and prediction markets.

  • Pokies such as Wanted Dead or a Wild, Gates of Olympus, Sugar Rush, Sweet Bonanza and Big Bass Bonanza.
  • Live tables including roulette, blackjack, baccarat, poker, dice, bingo and live shows.
  • Crash games including Aviator.
  • Sports markets covering soccer, basketball, tennis, ice hockey, American football, eSoccer and Counter Strike.
  • Games from 43 providers, including Pragmatic Play, Playtech, Nolimit City, Yggdrasil, Hacksaw Gaming and Penguin King.

The mobile site is fully optimised for any mobile device. It covers pokies, live casino and sports betting, so you can manage your account and play without installing a separate app.

Deposits, withdrawals and account checks to plan for

AUD is supported for Australian players, alongside euros and cryptocurrency. Deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, cryptocurrency, Apple Pay, Google Pay, Interac, Google Pay, PIX, PICPAY, Netbanking and UPI. The minimum deposit is $28.

ItemLimit or timing
Minimum withdrawal$35
Daily limit$5,600
Weekly limit$14,000
Monthly limit$28,000
Standard processingUsually instant
Manual casino reviewUp to 24 hours
After approval3-5 business days, depending on bank or method

Identity verification is required and is automated. It can take from a few minutes up to one hour. Anti-money-laundering checks apply to every withdrawal, including VIP withdrawals.

Once submitted, a withdrawal cannot be changed. If it is still processing, cancellation may be possible when the Cancel button is visible in the Transactions tab. Use an account in your own name and provide the correct beneficiary name, as these details can affect a successful withdrawal.

$100 No Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does Instant Casino have a $100 No Deposit Bonus?

The current offer is a 200% first-deposit match bonus up to $10,500, with a minimum deposit of $28. A $100 deposit would create a $200 bonus before its wagering conditions are met.

How much do I need to wager for the welcome bonus?

You first need to wager the deposit 15 times for 25% of the bonus to become eligible for withdrawal. The full bonus is released in four stages after 45× total wagering.

What is the maximum bet with the welcome bonus?

The maximum bet while the welcome bonus is active is $7.

Does Instant Casino offer cashback without wagering?

Yes. Standard cashback is 10% of weekly net losses and is credited as withdrawable cash without wagering requirements. It is paid every Monday at 06:00 UTC, with a maximum of $14,000 per week.

How long is the welcome bonus valid?

The welcome bonus is valid for 7 days after activation.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $35. Daily, weekly and monthly withdrawal limits are $5,600, $14,000 and $28,000 respectively.

Can I use Instant Casino on my phone?

Yes. The mobile site is fully optimised for any mobile device and includes pokies, live casino and sports betting.

What age do I need to be to play?

You must be at least 18. Registration also requires date of birth confirmation and email verification.