Welcome Bonus
200% up to $10,500
Plus 10% weekly cashback, wager-free
Wagering
Deposit 15× then bonus released in 4 stages (45× total)
Max Bet
$7
Min Deposit
$28
Withdrawal Limit
$5,600 daily / $14,000 weekly
Instant Casino200% Welcome Bonus

Instant Casino 200% Welcome Bonus

The Instant Casino 200% Welcome Bonus matches your first deposit up to $10,500. You need at least $28 to activate it, then the deposit and bonus follow wagering rules before the funds can be withdrawn.
Instant Casino operates under a licence issued by the Government of Curaçao, providing regulatory oversight for the platform's gaming operations and player transactions.
  1. OperatorSIMBA N.V.
  2. Established2024
  3. Games4,000+ (slots, live casino, crash, sports)
  4. Withdrawal SpeedInstant (manual review up to 24 hours)

What the Instant Casino 200% Welcome Bonus offers

For Australian players, the promotion gives you a 200% match on your first deposit, up to $10,500. In simple terms, a $100 deposit can produce a $200 bonus, while a $5,250 deposit reaches the maximum bonus amount. The minimum deposit is $28.

TermDetails
Bonus200% of the first deposit
Maximum bonus$10,500
Minimum deposit$28
WageringDeposit 15×, then the bonus is released in 4 stages; 45× total
Maximum bet$7 while the welcome bonus is active
Maximum cashoutUnlimited
Validity7 days

The offer is activated inside your casino account. It is designed for casino play, with pokies, table games and live casino available on the platform. Keep an eye on the seven-day window, because the bonus must be used within that period.

The key number is 45× total wagering

The first milestone arrives after the deposit has been wagered 15 times. At that point, 25% of the bonus becomes eligible for withdrawal. The full bonus is released in four stages, with 45× total wagering required.

How the wagering requirement works with real examples

The wagering rule applies to the deposit first and then the bonus release process. That means you should not treat the matched amount as withdrawable cash straight away. The first 15× deposit milestone unlocks 25% of the bonus for withdrawal eligibility, while the remaining bonus is released through the later stages.

Example: a $100 deposit

A $100 deposit receives a $200 bonus. The first wagering milestone is $1,500, calculated as $100 × 15. Once that deposit wagering milestone is reached, 25% of the $200 bonus - $50 - becomes eligible for withdrawal. Completing the full four-stage process requires 45× total wagering, which is $4,500 in this example.

Example: a $5,250 deposit

A $5,250 deposit reaches the maximum $10,500 bonus. The first 15× deposit milestone is $78,750. At that stage, 25% of the bonus, or $2,625, becomes eligible for withdrawal. The full 45× total wagering figure is $236,250.

These examples show why the bonus is best treated as extra playing credit rather than cash you can immediately take out. Real-money play carries risk, and wagering more does not improve your chance of winning.

Keep every bet at $7 or less

The maximum bet while using the welcome bonus is $7. Going above that amount can affect how the promotion is applied, so keeping your stake within the limit is the sensible approach.

How to activate the bonus in your casino account

  1. Create or access your account

    Register with Instant Casino or sign in to your existing casino account. Registration requires email verification, date of birth confirmation and an age of at least 18.

  2. Make your first deposit

    Deposit at least $28 using a supported method. Deposits are usually instant, although processing can take up to 10 minutes.

  3. Activate the offer

    Open the casino account and activate the 200% Welcome Bonus before you start playing.

  4. Track the seven-day period

    Use the bonus within seven days of activation. Keep your individual bets at $7 or below while the welcome bonus is active.

  5. Work through the stages

    Wager the deposit 15 times to reach the first milestone, then continue through the four-stage release process for the full 45× requirement.

You can check your activity through the account tools. Transaction history is available in the Transactions tab in the wallet, while wider account history sits under the Activity tab in Settings. That makes it easier to keep track of deposits and play while the offer is running.

What you can play while using the offer

Instant Casino offers more than 4,000 games across pokies, live casino, crash games, jackpots and instant-win titles. You can also find roulette, blackjack, baccarat, video poker, bingo, keno and scratch cards. Live options include live roulette, blackjack, baccarat, poker, dice, bingo and game-show formats.

  • Pokies such as Wanted Dead or a Wild, Gates of Olympus, Sugar Rush, Sweet Bonanza and Big Bass Bonanza
  • Live games including Lightning Roulette, Crazy Time, Speed Auto Roulette, One Blackjack and Sic Bo
  • Crash games including Aviator
  • Table games such as roulette, blackjack and baccarat
  • Jackpot and instant-win games

The platform hosts games from 43 providers, including Pragmatic Play, Playtech, Yggdrasil, Hacksaw Gaming, Nolimit City, BGaming and Penguin King. Your bonus terms still matter whichever eligible game you choose, so the $7 maximum bet remains the practical rule to follow.

The experience is mobile-optimised and works through a mobile browser on any mobile device. You can play pokies, live casino games and sports betting on mobile, although the 200% Welcome Bonus terms remain the same.

Weekly cashback gives you another promotion to consider

Alongside the welcome offer, Instant Casino provides automatic weekly cashback on net losses. The rate is 10%, and it applies to pokies, table games, live dealer games and sports betting. Cashback is credited as withdrawable cash, with no wagering requirement.

TermDetails
Rate10% weekly cashback
Calculation periodMonday 00:00 UTC to Sunday 23:59 UTC
Payment timeEvery Monday at 06:00 UTC
Minimum payout$0.14
Maximum payout$14,000 per week
Wagering requirementNone

There is no opt-in step for standard cashback. Some items may be left out of the net-loss calculation, including voided bets, cancelled outcomes, account adjustments and certain games or bet types. VIP cashback can rise from 10% up to 20% depending on your level.

Cashback is withdrawable cash

Unlike the welcome match, weekly cashback has no wagering requirement. It is paid as cash, subject to the $0.14 minimum and $14,000 weekly maximum.

Withdrawals, verification and the limits to know

A Withdrawal from Instant Casino has a minimum of $35. Withdrawals are usually instant, but a manual review can take up to 24 hours on the casino side. Once approved, the funds can take 3-5 business days to reach you, depending on the bank or payment method.

LimitAmount
Minimum withdrawal$35
Daily limit$5,600
Weekly limit$14,000
Monthly limit$28,000

Identity verification is required and is handled through an automated KYC process. It usually takes a few minutes and can take up to one hour. Anti-money-laundering checks apply to every withdrawal, including VIP withdrawals.

Once submitted, a withdrawal cannot be changed. If it is still processing, you can cancel it when the Cancel button is visible in the Transactions tab. Use an account in your own name and make sure the beneficiary name is correct, as these details can affect processing.

Instant Casino support and safer play tools

Instant Casino provides 24/7 live chat and email support. The brand is operated by SIMBA N.V., established in 2024, and operates under a Curaçao licence. Australian players can use AUD, while EUR and cryptocurrency are also supported.

Security features include SSL encryption, KYC verification, an AML policy and periodic random account security checks. Responsible gambling tools include self-exclusion options and other responsible gambling controls.

  • Set a spending limit before you deposit
  • Treat the bonus as playing credit, not guaranteed profit
  • Stop if gambling stops feeling enjoyable
  • Use self-exclusion tools if you need a break
  • Only play if you are 18 or older

200% Welcome Bonus: your questions

How much is the Instant Casino Welcome Bonus?

It is a 200% first-deposit match of up to $10,500 for Australian players. The minimum deposit is $28.

What is the wagering requirement?

The deposit must first be wagered 15 times. After that milestone, 25% of the bonus becomes eligible for withdrawal, while the full bonus is released through four stages requiring 45× total wagering.

What is the maximum bet with the welcome bonus?

The maximum bet is $7 while the welcome bonus is active.

How long does the welcome bonus last?

The bonus is valid for seven days after activation in your casino account.

Is there a maximum cashout on the bonus?

No. The welcome bonus has an unlimited maximum cashout.

Does Instant Casino offer cashback?

Yes. Standard cashback is 10% of weekly net losses, paid every Monday as withdrawable cash with no wagering requirement. The weekly maximum is $14,000.

How fast are withdrawals?

Withdrawals are usually instant. A manual review can take up to 24 hours, and approved funds can take 3-5 business days to arrive depending on the bank or method.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $35. The daily, weekly and monthly limits are $5,600, $14,000 and $28,000.

Can I use the welcome bonus on mobile?

Yes. Instant Casino is mobile-optimised, so you can access pokies, live casino and sports betting through a mobile browser.