Welcome Bonus
200% up to $10,500
Plus 10% weekly cashback, wager-free
Wagering
Deposit 15× then bonus released in 4 stages (45× total)
Max Bet
$7
Min Deposit
$28
Withdrawal Limit
$5,600 daily / $14,000 weekly
Instant Casino$20 No Deposit Bonus

Instant Casino $20 No Deposit Bonus

If you are searching for an Instant Casino $20 No Deposit Bonus, the closest current offer is a 200% first-deposit match bonus up to $10,500, plus weekly cashback. Here is how it works, what you need to deposit and the rules worth knowing before you play.
Instant Casino operates under a licence issued by the Government of Curaçao, providing regulatory oversight for the platform's gaming operations and player transactions.
  1. OperatorSIMBA N.V.
  2. Established2024
  3. Games4,000+ (slots, live casino, crash, sports)
  4. Withdrawal SpeedInstant (manual review up to 24 hours)

The closest available offer: 200% up to $10,500

The current promotion is a deposit-based Welcome Bonus rather than a no-deposit reward. You need to make a first deposit of at least $28 AUD, activate the offer in your casino account and then meet the wagering conditions before bonus funds become withdrawable.

TermDetails
Bonus amount200% of the first deposit, up to $10,500 AUD
Minimum deposit$28 AUD
WageringDeposit wagered 15×, then the full bonus is released in 4 stages; 45× total wagering applies
Maximum bet$7 AUD while the bonus is active
Maximum cashoutUnlimited
Validity7 days

A simple example helps. A $100 AUD deposit produces a $200 AUD bonus, provided the promotion's maximum has not been reached. The deposit must first be wagered 15 times, which means $1,500 AUD in wagering. At that point, 25% of the bonus becomes eligible for withdrawal. The full bonus needs the total 45× wagering requirement, or $4,500 AUD based on that $100 deposit.

Keep the $7 maximum bet in mind

While the Welcome Bonus is active, each bet must stay at or below $7 AUD. The promotion is valid for 7 days, so activate it only when you have time to use it within that period.

How to activate the welcome offer and meet the rules

The bonus is activated inside your casino account. You must also be at least 18, confirm your date of birth during registration and complete email verification. Australian players can use AUD, and the minimum deposit for the promotion is $28 AUD.

  1. Register your account

    Create an Instant Casino account, confirm your date of birth and complete the required email verification.

  2. Make the qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $28 AUD using an available payment method. Deposits are usually instant, although processing can take up to 10 minutes.

  3. Activate the offer

    Open your casino account and activate the 200% Welcome Bonus before you start using the promotion.

  4. Keep bets within the limit

    Use a maximum stake of $7 AUD while the welcome promotion is active.

  5. Complete the wagering

    Wager the deposit 15 times for the first release point, then continue until the complete 45× total requirement is met and the four-stage release is finished.

The four-stage release means the bonus does not become fully available at once. The first point is clear: after the deposit has been wagered 15 times, 25% of the bonus becomes eligible for withdrawal. Keep the seven-day validity period and the $7 maximum bet in view while you work through the remaining stages.

Set a personal budget before you start

A bonus adds playthrough conditions, not guaranteed winnings. Choose an amount you are comfortable losing, keep your stakes controlled and use the available responsible gambling tools if you want a break or self-exclusion.

Weekly cashback gives you a wager-free reward

Alongside the first-deposit promotion, Instant Casino offers 10% weekly cashback on net losses. It is automatic, so there is no opt-in step, and the cashback is credited as withdrawable cash with no wagering requirement. This is the closest ongoing reward for players who want a benefit without another playthrough condition.

TermDetails
Rate10% of weekly net losses
Calculation periodMonday 00:00 UTC to Sunday 23:59 UTC
Payment timeEvery Monday at 06:00 UTC
Minimum payout$0.14 AUD
Maximum payout$14,000 AUD per week
Games coveredPokies, table games, live dealer and sports betting

For example, eligible net losses of $500 AUD over the weekly calculation period would produce $50 AUD in cashback. The calculation can exclude items such as voided bets, cancelled outcomes, account adjustments and certain games or bet types. If cashback goes above the $14,000 AUD weekly maximum, a dedicated VIP manager contacts the player.

Higher VIP levels can receive cashback from 10% up to 20%. Level 10, Shifter, receives up to 15%, while Level 11, Specter, receives up to 20%. Cashback cannot exceed 30% of a player's lifetime value.

Games and rewards you can use the offer with

Instant Casino has more than 4,000 games across pokies, live casino, crash games, jackpots and sports betting. The range also includes roulette, blackjack, video poker, bingo, baccarat, keno, scratch cards, instant-win games and eSports betting.

  • Pokies such as Wanted Dead or a Wild, Gates of Olympus, Sugar Rush, Sweet Bonanza, Starlight Princess and Big Bass Bonanza
  • Live tables including Lightning Roulette, Crazy Time, Speed Auto Roulette, One Blackjack, Sic Bo and Mega Baccarat
  • Crash games including Aviator
  • Sports markets covering soccer, basketball, tennis, ice hockey, American football, eSoccer and Counter Strike
  • In-play betting and prediction markets

The platform hosts games from 43 providers, including Penguin King, Hacksaw Gaming, Yggdrasil, BGaming, Nolimit City, Playtech and Pragmatic Play. That gives you plenty of choice, although the welcome bonus maximum bet still applies while the promotion is active.

Other rewards include Daily Missions, tournaments, jackpots and Free Spins. Instant Slot Rush has a $1,050 AUD prize pool, while the Midweek Slots Special offers $1,750 AUD weekly. The Instant Live Weekend tournament has a $3,500 AUD prize pool, and the Weekly Football Tournament offers $4,900 AUD.

The jackpot system needs opt-in

The four-tier jackpot system includes Mega, Major, Minor and Mini prizes. The Mega jackpot starts at $14,000,000 AUD, and any pokie, table or live game can qualify once you opt in.

Deposits, withdrawals and account checks

AUD is supported for the Australian market, alongside EUR and cryptocurrency. Deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, crypto, Interac, Apple Pay, Google Pay, PIX, PICPAY, Netbanking and UPI. The minimum deposit is $28 AUD.

ItemDetails
Minimum withdrawal$35 AUD
Daily limit$5,600 AUD
Weekly limit$14,000 AUD
Monthly limit$28,000 AUD
ProcessingUsually instant; manual review can take up to 24 hours
After approvalFunds are credited within 3-5 business days, depending on the bank or method

Identity verification is required before withdrawal. The automated KYC process can take a few minutes up to one hour, and anti-money-laundering checks apply to every withdrawal, including VIP withdrawals. Make sure the beneficiary name matches your account details and use an account in your own name.

Once a withdrawal is submitted, it cannot be changed. If it is still processing, you may be able to cancel it when the Cancel button appears in the Transactions tab. Your transaction, casino and sports betting history can be viewed through the Activity tab in Settings.

What to expect from Instant Casino in Australia

Instant Casino from Australia is operated by SIMBA N.V. and was established in 2024. It operates under a Curaçao licence. The site is fully optimised for mobile devices, so you can use pokies, live casino and sports betting through a mobile browser.

Support is available through 24/7 live chat and email. The platform also uses SSL encryption, an AML policy, KYC checks and periodic random account security checks. Self-exclusion and other responsible gambling tools are available if you want to manage your play.

$20 No Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does Instant Casino have a $20 no deposit bonus?

The current offer is a 200% first-deposit Welcome Bonus up to $10,500 AUD. It requires a minimum deposit of $28 AUD and activation in your casino account.

How much wagering is required for the welcome bonus?

The deposit must be wagered 15 times for 25% of the bonus to become eligible for withdrawal. The full bonus requires 45× total wagering, with release across four stages.

What is the maximum bet with the welcome offer?

The maximum bet is $7 AUD while the Welcome Bonus is active.

How long is the welcome bonus valid?

The promotion is valid for 7 days after activation.

Is there cashback without wagering requirements?

Yes. Instant Casino pays 10% weekly cashback on net losses as withdrawable cash, with no wagering requirement. The weekly maximum is $14,000 AUD.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $35 AUD. Daily, weekly and monthly limits are $5,600 AUD, $14,000 AUD and $28,000 AUD.

Are withdrawals instant?

Withdrawals are usually instant. A manual review can take up to 24 hours on the casino side, and approved funds may take 3-5 business days to reach your account depending on the bank or payment method.

Can Australian players use AUD?

Yes. AUD is supported for the Australian market, and the minimum deposit is $28 AUD.